Richa Vohra
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1932502838
Richa Vohra CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 700 West Avenue South in La Crosse, WI 54601. Can help patients with the following: Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Cerebral Palsy (CP), Delayed Speech, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Receptive Language Disorders, Speech Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932502838. Appointment can be made via the phone number (608) 785-0940.
Conditions treated
Richa Vohra, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Richa Vohra.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
Out of the 17 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 700 West Avenue South La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1836 South Avenue La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1836 South Avenue La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2501 Shelby Road La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1836 South Avenue La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 724 Denton Street La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 West Avenue South La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 700 West Avenue South La Crosse, 54601, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1524 Remsing Street Hartland, 48353, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1836 South Avenue La Crosse, 54601, WI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Richa Vohra treat?
Richa Vohra provides treatment for Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Cerebral Palsy (CP), Delayed Speech, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Receptive Language Disorders, Speech Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Does Richa Vohra accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Richa Vohra accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Richa Vohra?
Richa Vohra's office is located at 700 West Avenue South in La Crosse, WI 54601.